Quick Links

Useful Links

Featherby

Featherby
Close
Close

Meet the Staff

Leadership

Executive Headteacher:      Mr D Marsh 

Head of School:                     Mrs Emma Pape

                                                       (Designated Safeguarding Lead - both schools) 

Assistant Headteacher:      Mr D Brenton (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher:      Mrs E Kramer

Deputy Headteacher:          Mrs B Freeman  (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

SENCO Team:                         Mrs G Edward & Mr A Hobbs   & Mrs H Reynolds

Classroom Staff

Teachers

EYFS: Miss H Gray Miss A Albani Mrs L Nicolaou Mrs V Lafazani
Year 1: Miss C Waters Miss B Cogger Miss C Stevenson
Year 2: Mrs C Channon Miss L Williams Miss J Hollingsbee  
Year 3: Mr C Bryden Miss B Line Miss S Richards
Year 4: Ms M Edmead Mrs G Perkins Miss T Danesi
Year 5: Mrs S Farish Mrs E Haymour Miss S Ackerley
Year 6: Mrs M Astirbadi Mrs J Platford Mr D Ballard

PPA/Intervention Teachers:  Mrs A Hopkins,  Mr Searle, Mrs C Pankhurst

PE Specialist Teacher:  Mr J Denny

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Dacombe Mrs C Chohan Miss C Williamson Mrs S Chopra Miss A Lawrence
Mrs K Faragher Mrs J Hambelton Mrs A Walton Ms S Burns Ms D Williams
Mrs Z Matthews Mrs T Angol Mrs L Lowe Mrs K Riley Miss K Smith
Mrs K Stannard Mrs J Tabeart Mrs C Tulloch Miss L Vaughan Mrs R Wynne (EYP)  
     
       
       
       

Learning Mentors

Mrs E Terry   &  Mrs Tara Wren

Admin Team

Administration Manager:     Mrs J Barraclough   

Admin Team:                Mrs A Humphreys    &    Mrs L Garwood    &    Mrs M Hutchins   

                                        &  Mrs L Allen   &  Miss C Brown

Central Business/Finance Team

 contactable via: finance@matoffice.org         0208 075 6464

Premises Team

Site Manager:                                Mrs J Raggett     

Asst. Site Manager:                      Mr G Bowdrey  &  Mr D McCormick

                                                           Mrs S Hanrahan Mrs L Sullivan

   

Wrap-Around Team

Breakfast Club:          Mrs R Tolcher, Mrs L Lowe, Mrs Terry

After-School Club:     Mrs R Tolcher,  Mrs Terry,  Mrs Roberts

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs R Boumediene Mrs L Vaughan Mrs C Chohan Ms A Elkins Mrs B Walker
Mrs S Hanrahan Mrs M Hutchins Mrs T Angol Mrs S Chopra Mrs L Sullivan
Mrs J Tabeart Mrs R Tolcher Ms C Tulloch Mrs A Dacombe Mrs K Faragher
Miss G Ross Mrs L Lowe Mrs J Martin Mrs K Riley Mrs K Stannard
Mrs A Walton Miss C Williamson Mrs T Roberts  Miss K Smith Ms J Jenkins
Miss M Omole